UK Trademark 2530957

Mark
Series Of2
Status
StatusRegistered
Classes01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45
Relevant dates
Filing Date06 November 2009
Next Renewal Date06 November 2019
Registration Date19 February 2010
Publication in Trade Marks Journal
First Advert 11 December 2009
Issue number 6815
Registration 12 March 2010
Issue number 6827
List of goods or services
Class 01Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.
Class 02Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists.
Class 03Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices; toiletries.
Class 04Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles and wicks for lighting.
Class 05Pharmaceutical and veterinary preparations; sanitary preparations for medical purposes; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides; herbal remedies.
Class 06Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; ironmongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.
Class 07Machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.
Class 08Hand tools and implements (hand-operated); cutlery; side arms; razors; blades; cases.
Class 09Scientific, nautical, surveying, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signalling, checking (supervision), life-saving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus and instruments for conducting, switching, transforming, accumulating, regulating or controlling electricity; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin-operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.
Class 10Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.
Class 11Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes; torches; lamps; lampshades; apparatus for generating steam.
Class 12Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.
Class 13Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.
Class 14Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewellery, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.
Class 15Musical instruments.
Class 16Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists' materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); printers' type; printing blocks.
Class 17Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.
Class 18Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and travelling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.
Class 19Building materials (non-metallic); non-metallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; non-metallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.
Class 20Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.
Class 21Household or kitchen utensils and containers; combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steelwool; unworked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.
Class 22Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.
Class 23Yarns and threads, for textile use.
Class 24Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.
Class 25Clothing, footwear, headgear.
Class 26Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.
Class 27Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).
Class 28Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees; toys; playing cards; handheld computer games.
Class 29Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, frozen, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, compotes; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats; prepared food products, meals and snacks, all made from meat, fish, poultry, game, soya, cheese and vegetables singly or in combination; potato crisps and snack products; prepared nuts; preserves and marmalades; soups; preparations for making soups; dairy products; prepared or cooked potatoes.
Class 30Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice; sandwiches; liquid meals and nutritionally balanced meal replacements; biscuits; chocolates; snack food products made from flour or cereals; pies; pizzas.
Class 31Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; live animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.
Class 32Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other non-alcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.
Class 33Alcoholic beverages (except beers); wines; spirits; liqueurs.
Class 34Tobacco; smokers' articles; matches.
Class 35Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions; marketing and promotional services.
Class 36Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.
Class 37Building construction; repair; installation services.
Class 38Telecommunications; television broadcasting; leasing of access time to a computer database.
Class 39Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement and services; travel agencies; escorting of travellers; transport of travellers.
Class 40Treatment of materials.
Class 41Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities; the production, staging and organisation of sporting competitions and events and cultural activities; the production of audio and visual shows, performances, programmes and recordings; ticket agency services; production and distribution of radio and television shows and programmes; the publication and publishing of books and printed matter; information and advisory services relating to the aforesaid, including such services provided on-line from a computer network or via the Internet; providing training; sporting and cultural activities; producing, promoting, organising and staging sports competitions, production of sports events for radio, film and television; provision of recreational facilities.
Class 42Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto; industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; computer programming; consultancy, design, testing, research and advisory services, all relating to computing hardware and software; technological services relating to computers and computer software; technical support services relating to computers and computer software; the rental and leasing of computers; computer software design; information, consulting and advisory services all relating to the aforesaid.
Class 43Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodation; café, canteen, catering services; restaurant and bar services; hotel and accommodation services; reservation of hotels and temporary lodgings; information, consulting and advisory services all relating to the aforesaid.
Class 44Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services; medical, physiotherapy services; healthcare services; information, consulting and advisory services all relating to the aforesaid.
Class 45Legal services; security services for the protection of property and individuals; personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; information, consulting and advisory services all relating to the aforesaid.
Names and addresses
ProprietorBritish Olympic Association
60 Charlotte Street, London, W1T 2NU
Incorporated CountryUnited Kingdom
Residence CountryUnited Kingdom
Customers RefJPW/AXC/MAR
ADP Number0328602001
ServiceFarrer & Co LLP
66 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London, WC2A 3LH
ADP Number0582054001